Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0331,263
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,004624
AlgiersAlgeria 1,000621
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 916569
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0696,879
AzulArgentina 11,3367,044
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7519,788
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1568,797
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6649,112
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5519,042
AmberleyAustralia 16,37510,176
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2202,001
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4582,149
AimoresBrazil 8,7055,409
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8864,900
AltamiraBrazil 7,9694,952
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7005,406
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2185,728
ApodiBrazil 7,2234,489
AracajuBrazil 7,6704,766
AracuaiBrazil 8,5195,294
AragarcasBrazil 9,0695,636
AraxaBrazil 9,0585,629
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4374,622
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4865,273
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4415,245
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0394,374
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7412,946
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7622,959
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7234,178
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9834,339
AbecheChad 3,6872,291
AntofagastaChile 10,9556,808
AricaChile 10,5406,550
AltaiChina 5,8843,657
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5745,950
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4985,902
AraucaColombia 8,5425,308
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5874,714
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5144,669
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6714,767
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4721,536
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7461,707
AswanEgypt 3,2622,027
AsyutEgypt 2,8821,791
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5195,915
AsmaraEritrea 4,4182,745
AssabEritrea 4,8563,018
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9993,106
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 362225
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9689,301
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5657,187
AccraGhana 4,4542,768
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,554965
AthensGreece 1,545960
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,564972
AasiaatGreenland 4,2482,640
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5362,197
AputiteqGreenland 3,4112,120
AkureyriIceland 2,7681,720
AgraIndia 6,4163,987
AhmedabadIndia 6,2803,902
AkolaIndia 6,7964,223
AllahabadIndia 6,8234,240
AmritsarIndia 5,8733,650
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6537,863
AbadanIran 3,8752,408
ArakIran 3,7632,339
AlbengaItaly 11974
AlgheroItaly 496308
AmendolaItaly 760472
AnconaItaly 492306
ArezzoItaly 378235
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5692,839
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5482,826
AbashiriJapan 9,2235,731
AburatsuJapan 9,7756,074
AikawaJapan 9,5345,925
AjiroJapan 9,8556,124
AkitaJapan 9,4605,879
AkuneJapan 9,6676,007
AomoriJapan 9,3855,832
AsahikawaJapan 9,1725,700
AsosanJapan 9,6395,990
AmmanJordan 2,8391,764
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3553,328
AinaziLatvia 1,8241,133
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7714,829
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9274,926
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1645,073
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6324,743
AtarMauritania 3,3272,067
AgalegaMauritius 7,8734,892
AcapulcoMexico 9,9976,213
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5774,087
AltaiMongolia 6,4884,032
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9054,291
AgadirMorocco 2,2181,379
AmsterdamNetherlands 803499
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,58611,549
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,76311,659
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,75011,652
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,62711,575
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,74811,650
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,79611,680
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,61511,567
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,60211,560
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,60111,559
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,60111,559
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,60111,559
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,60111,559
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3525,811
AgadezNiger 3,1251,942
AsuncionParaguay 10,2326,358
ArequipaPeru 10,4706,506
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3226,414
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6409,719
AradRomania 1,067663
AjanRussia 7,8214,860
AldanRussia 7,1524,444
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0771,912
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7592,957
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4825,271
AnadyrRussia 7,7694,828
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9541,835
ArmavirRussia 2,6101,622
AstrakhanRussia 3,1011,927
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,53810,277
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,294804
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,039646
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,006625
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,241771
Abu HamedSudan 3,6922,294
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3812,722
AqiqSudan 4,1062,552
ArbaatSudan 3,8872,415
AromaSudan 4,2012,610
AtbaraSudan 3,9002,423
Abu KamalSyria 3,0531,897
AleppoSyria 2,6631,655
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3085,784
AtakpameTogo 4,2162,620
AdanaTurkey 2,4711,536
AfyonTurkey 2,0101,249
AnkaraTurkey 2,1341,326
AntalyaTurkey 2,1311,324
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2082,615
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,510938
AberporthUk 1,192741
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,183735
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0781,291
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0301,262
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7802,970
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7662,962
ArtigasUruguay 10,6006,587
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8794,896
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6114,730
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7365,428
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7145,415
Ada, MnUsa 7,4154,608
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9744,333
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3914,593
Akron, OhUsa 6,8764,273
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6835,396
Albany, GaUsa 7,6774,771
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2403,878
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4504,629
Albion, NeUsa 7,8524,879
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9295,548
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4964,658
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6984,784
Algona, IaUsa 7,5364,683
Alice, TxUsa 8,9585,567
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4824,028
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1285,051
Alma, MiUsa 6,9714,332
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7424,190
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1365,677
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6145,353
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2303,871
Amite, LaUsa 8,2305,114
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0334,992
Anderson, InUsa 7,2434,501
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3914,593
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5734,085
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9744,333
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2425,122
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9174,920
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8984,908
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3284,554
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0684,392
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8165,478
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8624,886
Athens, GaUsa 7,4884,653
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5874,714
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4974,037
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0425,619
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8844,899
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4334,619
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2045,098
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2334,495
Austin, TxUsa 8,7545,440
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4352,756
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1473,198
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2315,115
AdenYemen 5,0263,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -