Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1313,189
BustAfghanistan 5,0603,144
BatnaAlgeria 1,042648
BecharAlgeria 1,7361,079
BejaiaAlgeria 954593
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8701,162
BiskraAlgeria 1,153717
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8891,174
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3618,303
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3098,270
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3268,281
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6777,878
ByrdAntarctica 15,6199,706
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6377,231
BarilocheArgentina 12,3737,689
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0756,882
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0319,962
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,38810,184
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3258,280
BrestBelarus 1,410876
BrusselsBelgium 684425
Belize CityBelize 9,0925,650
BeninBenin 4,3352,694
BohiconBenin 4,2492,640
BermudaBermuda 6,2223,866
BageBrazil 10,5356,547
BambuiBrazil 9,0405,618
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0245,608
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4704,642
BarcelosBrazil 8,5775,330
BarraBrazil 8,0555,006
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6894,778
BarreirasBrazil 8,2685,138
BelémBrazil 7,5554,695
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9125,538
BelterraBrazil 8,1205,046
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9364,931
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0856,267
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2705,139
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7805,456
BrevesBrazil 7,7184,796
BurgasBulgaria 1,6121,002
BurundiBurundi 5,7923,599
BatouriCameroon 4,5612,835
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7383,566
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4195,232
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1813,841
Banff, AbCanada 8,0054,974
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3543,948
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5632,836
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9624,948
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0504,381
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0795,020
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2853,906
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3625,196
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3594,573
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4594,635
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7002,920
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5205,295
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6582,895
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1225,047
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3383,939
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6442,886
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1292,566
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7537,925
BeijingChina 8,1895,089
BarranquillaColombia 8,5635,321
Benito SalasColombia 9,2225,731
BogotáColombia 8,9955,590
BrnoCzech Republic 819509
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9513,077
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2003,231
BaniDominican Republic 7,6524,755
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7174,796
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5614,699
BahariyaEgypt 2,6391,640
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7181,689
BiarritzFrance 753468
BordeauxFrance 658409
BrestFrance 993617
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,29810,128
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,29610,127
BitamGabon 4,7942,979
BanjulGambia 4,1952,607
BerlinGermany 920572
BrockenGermany 780484
BokeGuinea 4,3582,708
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3012,673
BudapestHungary 911566
Budapest-LORINCHungary 923573
BangaloreIndia 7,4194,610
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9674,329
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5184,672
BikanerIndia 5,9903,722
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6067,212
BabolsarIran 3,8412,387
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7162,931
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5512,207
Bandar LengehIran 4,6442,886
BirjandIran 4,5742,842
BushehrIran 4,1672,589
BaghdadIraq 3,3812,101
BasraIraq 3,8262,377
BelmulletIreland 1,6221,008
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,436892
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 857533
BergamoItaly 172107
BolognaItaly 293182
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 323201
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 910565
BrindisiItaly 970603
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2372,633
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3292,690
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0423,133
BeirutLebanon 2,6781,664
BenghaziLibya 1,8081,123
BirzaiLithuania 1,7191,068
BitolaMacedonia 1,197744
BlantyreMalawi 7,2964,534
BvumbweMalawi 7,3244,551
BintuluMalaysia 10,9506,804
BamakoMali 3,9012,424
Bko-SMali 3,9092,429
BougounMali 4,0112,492
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8021,741
BaitagMongolia 6,1973,851
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1783,839
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9214,301
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4924,656
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5114,668
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7844,216
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3454,564
BulganMongolia 6,7824,214
BhamawMyanmar 8,0925,028
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,61711,569
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,79811,682
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,64311,585
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,83211,703
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,86811,725
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1785,703
BilmaNiger 2,9741,848
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4842,165
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3232,065
BergenNorway 1,7121,064
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7101,063
BjornoyaNorway 3,3222,064
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5001,553
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2851,420
BadinPakistan 5,8763,651
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8573,639
BalakotPakistan 5,5853,470
BarkhanPakistan 5,5853,471
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0865,646
BascoPhilippines 10,1676,318
BialystokPoland 1,435892
BejaPortugal 1,508937
BragancaPortugal 1,216756
BistritaRomania 1,317818
BucharestRomania 1,451902
BajkitRussia 5,6593,517
BarabinskRussia 4,9283,062
BarnaulRussia 5,3183,304
BerezovoRussia 4,0662,526
BiserRussia 3,7132,307
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9314,929
BogdarinRussia 6,9394,312
BogucanyRussia 5,8743,650
BomnakRussia 7,6174,733
BorRussia 5,3533,327
BorzjaRussia 7,3864,590
BratskRussia 6,2143,861
BelgradeSerbia 1,007626
BoSierra Leone 4,5312,816
BontheSierra Leone 4,6042,861
BratislavaSlovakia 800497
BerberaSomalia 5,2413,257
BusanSouth Korea 9,3295,797
BadajozSpain 1,379857
BarcelonaSpain 618384
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 955594
BabanusaSudan 4,2132,618
BaselSwitzerland 276172
BernSwitzerland 206128
BangkokThailand 9,1555,689
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1445,682
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7635,445
BizerteTunisia 887551
BalikesirTurkey 1,7651,097
BursaTurkey 1,8271,135
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5392,821
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,522946
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,453903
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,454904
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,073667
Bournemouth-HurnUk 950590
Brighton, EnglandUk 863536
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5845,956
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7865,459
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6624,140
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0174,360
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0184,361
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9474,939
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2965,155
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1065,037
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0654,390
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0903,785
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9095,536
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4864,652
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4945,899
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2085,100
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0433,755
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4384,622
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6654,763
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9554,322
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1325,053
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4223,991
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7564,820
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3735,824
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6414,748
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0544,384
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3844,589
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5045,285
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8214,860
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3103,921
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8635,507
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7085,411
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8014,847
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3953,974
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0713,773
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0864,404
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4554,633
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6424,749
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6775,392
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2903,908
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9614,947
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2464,503
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4924,034
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2774,522
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0495,001
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0985,032
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0865,646
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7714,829
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4755,888
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9224,302
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9864,341
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5624,078
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3295,175
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1114,419
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5194,672
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0943,787
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8405,494
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8943,041
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8304,866
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,1975,094
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5424,687
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5564,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -