Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0093,113
ChlefAlgeria 1,119695
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 981609
CeresArgentina 10,8996,773
ChamicalArgentina 11,2226,973
ChepesArgentina 11,3207,034
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5007,768
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7696,692
CórdobaArgentina 11,1636,937
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1676,940
CorrientesArgentina 10,4916,519
CairnsAustralia 15,0239,335
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,60910,321
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1588,176
CedunaAustralia 15,2069,449
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8039,820
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9409,284
Cobar MoAustralia 16,11610,014
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5999,072
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,59710,314
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8569,232
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8274,864
CharnocksBarbados 7,1954,471
CotonouBenin 4,3352,694
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8355,490
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0865,646
CabroboBrazil 7,5824,712
CaceresBrazil 9,4505,873
CaetiteBrazil 8,2935,153
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2544,508
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6225,979
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7936,086
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2665,758
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5084,666
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2265,112
CaparaoBrazil 8,8475,498
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1435,681
CaratingaBrazil 8,7965,466
CaravelasBrazil 8,4385,243
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3835,209
CarolinaBrazil 7,9994,971
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7136,036
CataguasesBrazil 8,9755,577
CatalaoBrazil 8,9975,591
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3245,794
CaxiasBrazil 7,5064,664
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1746,322
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0794,399
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0235,607
ChapecoBrazil 10,0786,263
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0415,618
CipoBrazil 7,7724,829
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2025,097
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8005,468
CordeiroBrazil 9,0165,603
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3725,202
CorumbaBrazil 9,6966,025
CoximBrazil 9,4635,881
CrateusBrazil 7,3594,573
CuiabaBrazil 9,3005,779
CuritibaBrazil 9,7266,044
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9454,937
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1923,848
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5145,291
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6042,861
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8142,991
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1103,175
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6394,126
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5515,313
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6122,866
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2625,134
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9083,671
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4473,385
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3133,302
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3113,300
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4845,272
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4363,378
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0163,738
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9463,695
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0613,145
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4454,005
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5974,099
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8533,016
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5034,662
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3863,968
Comox, BcCanada 8,5225,295
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6254,117
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6503,511
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7494,815
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1535,067
ChicoChile 12,8017,955
ChillanChile 12,0877,511
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1697,562
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2586,996
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8157,963
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9107,401
ChangchunChina 8,3705,202
ChangduChina 7,5834,712
ChangshaChina 8,9045,533
ChengduChina 8,1045,036
ChongqingChina 8,3745,203
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6145,353
CrikvenicaCroatia 552343
CamagueyCuba 8,0074,975
CasablancaCuba 8,2115,102
ChebCzech Republic 659410
CopenhagenDenmark 1,229764
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5154,670
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6344,744
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5724,705
CanarEcuador 9,9426,178
CairoEgypt 2,6551,650
CaenFrance 765476
ChateaurouxFrance 501311
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3084,541
CocobeachGabon 4,9043,047
CologneGermany 658409
ChiosGreece 1,7001,057
CorfuGreece 1,173729
ConakryGuinea 4,4422,760
CatacamasHonduras 9,1185,666
CholutecaHonduras 9,3355,801
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6204,735
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6074,727
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6074,727
ChahbaharIran 5,1813,220
ClaremorrisIreland 1,535954
ClonesIreland 1,470914
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,535954
CorkIreland 1,407875
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,405873
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 658409
CameriItaly 9458
CampobassoItaly 686426
Cape BellavistaItaly 595370
Cape CarbonaraItaly 680423
Cape FrascaItaly 596370
Cape MeleItaly 13081
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 838521
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,046650
CerviaItaly 378235
CiampinoItaly 537334
Cimone MountainItaly 259161
Cisa PassItaly 190118
CivitavecchiaItaly 476296
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 383238
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,122698
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,028639
ChibaJapan 9,8516,121
ChichibuJapan 9,7656,068
ChichijimaJapan 10,7646,689
ChoshiJapan 9,8736,135
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6921,673
ChilekaMalawi 7,2964,534
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0694,393
ChitipaMalawi 6,6094,107
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4355,863
ComitanMexico 9,4795,890
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1688,183
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4574,634
ChoirMongolia 7,2184,485
CasablancaMorocco 1,8311,138
ChindeMozambique 7,6544,756
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5685,324
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,27711,357
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,82311,697
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,68411,610
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,80811,688
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,80711,687
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,80111,683
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,72211,634
CondegaNicaragua 9,2745,763
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9095,536
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3275,796
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0125,600
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1735,700
ChhorPakistan 5,8843,656
ChitralPakistan 5,3813,344
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0626,253
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0626,253
CajamarcaPeru 10,2676,380
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1456,304
ChiclayoPeru 10,3446,428
ChimbotePeru 10,4286,480
CuzcoPeru 10,2736,384
CzestochowaPoland 1,062660
CoimbraPortugal 1,418881
CalafatRomania 1,214755
CeahlauRomania 1,425885
ClujRomania 1,243772
ConstantaRomania 1,6581,030
CraiovaRomania 1,281796
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2923,289
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4662,775
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4363,999
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3284,554
Cape UelenRussia 7,6454,751
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6975,404
CaraRussia 6,9814,338
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5942,233
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9914,344
ChitaRussia 7,1014,412
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1044,414
CokurdahRussia 6,7624,202
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2744,520
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8575,504
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6295,362
CaceresSpain 1,307812
CadizSpain 1,507937
Ciudad RealSpain 1,170727
CordobaSpain 1,314816
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0705,015
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1055,658
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3625,817
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6435,371
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6205,357
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2175,728
ChumphonThailand 9,3025,780
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6241,009
CorumTurkey 2,2701,411
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5722,841
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8403,007
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,079670
CernovcyUkraine 1,434891
ChernigovUkraine 1,8751,165
CarrascoUruguay 10,9506,804
ColoniaUruguay 11,0216,848
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2594,511
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6694,765
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6274,118
Camden, ScUsa 7,3204,549
Canton, NyUsa 6,1873,845
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7164,795
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8414,251
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6163,490
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5494,691
Casper, WyUsa 8,2625,134
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7005,406
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6824,152
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0394,374
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4754,645
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3244,551
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3284,554
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0594,386
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2304,493
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8564,260
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3804,586
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5424,686
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0533,762
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0743,775
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1914,469
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3275,174
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3165,167
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2324,494
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2284,491
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3075,784
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9084,293
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2565,131
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2204,487
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2034,476
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0664,391
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7464,814
Clark, SdUsa 7,6224,737
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0154,981
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5234,675
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6035,346
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8714,270
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3604,574
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8295,487
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0394,374
College Park, MdUsa 6,6944,160
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5025,283
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7344,806
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3324,556
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2884,529
Columbus, InUsa 7,3134,545
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0515,003
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0354,372
Conception, MoUsa 7,8224,860
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0204,984
Conway, ArUsa 8,0074,976
Conway, ScUsa 7,1764,459
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3073,919
Corning, ArUsa 7,8654,887
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1113,798
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9435,557
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5295,300
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4153,987
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9385,554
Covington, LaUsa 8,1745,079
Covington, TnUsa 7,7984,846
Crete, NeUsa 7,8694,890
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0935,029
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1032,550
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1032,550
CaracasVenezuela 7,9734,954
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8954,906
CoroVenezuela 8,1215,047
ChipataZambia 6,9854,340
ChomaZambia 7,1574,448
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6854,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -