Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3191,441
DjelfaAlgeria 1,214754
DavisAntarctica 13,8878,630
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0618,737
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5688,431
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8946,770
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,37510,176
DhakaBangladesh 7,6324,742
D’UccleBelgium 684425
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7385,430
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2255,732
DouradosBrazil 9,7906,083
DoualaCameroon 4,5712,840
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7632,960
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2744,520
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7904,841
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8674,889
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7892,976
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9853,098
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8033,606
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9724,333
DuianChina 7,2834,525
DubrovnikCroatia 878546
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0213,120
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6604,760
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7374,808
DabaaEgypt 2,3841,482
DakhlaEgypt 2,8921,797
DijonFrance 315196
DresdenGermany 812505
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7242,314
DebrecenHungary 1,102685
DalatangiIceland 2,5921,610
DaltonganjIndia 7,1044,414
DarbhangaIndia 7,0954,409
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6854,775
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6914,779
DumkaIndia 7,3354,558
DwarkaIndia 6,0513,760
DezfulIran 3,7652,340
DublinIreland 1,369851
DecimomannuItaly 645401
DobbiacoItaly 398247
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4362,757
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7961,737
DagorettiKenya 5,9013,667
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7961,116
DedzaMalawi 7,1274,429
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1904,468
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3394,560
DaweiMyanmar 8,9465,559
De BiltNetherlands 803499
De KooyNetherlands 899559
Den HelderNetherlands 904562
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,92911,763
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,76611,662
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,47311,479
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,65311,591
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,67611,606
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,600994
DalbandinPakistan 5,2333,252
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5553,452
DirPakistan 5,4203,368
DroshPakistan 5,3933,352
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4266,479
DohaQatar 4,4852,787
DorohoiRomania 1,464910
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7162,931
DudinkaRussia 4,9583,081
DzardzanRussia 6,3273,932
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3052,675
DakarSenegal 4,1192,559
DaruSierra Leone 4,4922,792
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6705,387
DamazinSudan 4,4862,788
DongolaSudan 3,5672,216
DamascusSyria 2,7811,728
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7811,728
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9401,827
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9903,101
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5754,086
DjerbaTunisia 1,304811
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8041,743
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,555967
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,333829
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1021,306
DonetskUkraine 2,3101,436
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7742,966
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4934,656
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9034,290
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4945,279
Danville, IlUsa 7,3754,583
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2084,479
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4325,240
David City, NeUsa 7,8574,882
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1274,429
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5435,309
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8934,905
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3795,828
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4404,623
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0415,618
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0434,376
Delphine, InUsa 7,2394,498
Denton, MdUsa 6,6274,118
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4325,240
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6234,737
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9485,560
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3634,575
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9144,296
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6164,733
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4255,235
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3604,574
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3035,160
Dover, DeUsa 6,6274,118
Dover, TnUsa 7,6634,762
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6375,367
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3764,583
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1504,443
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5844,713
Durham, NhUsa 6,0323,748
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,1871,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -