Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6661,035
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,288801
EsquelArgentina 12,5047,770
EzeizaArgentina 11,0976,896
East SaleAustralia 16,59510,312
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3898,941
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3908,942
EssendonAustralia 16,40010,191
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1625,693
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3726,445
EspinosaBrazil 8,3895,213
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3433,941
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7374,808
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7034,787
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7134,793
Edson, AbCanada 7,8364,869
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4845,272
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5884,094
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5694,704
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3755,204
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1613,207
ErlianChina 7,6474,752
El CaranoColombia 9,1095,661
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,257781
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7114,792
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5134,669
El ArishEgypt 2,7501,709
El TorEgypt 2,9581,838
ErfurtGermany 702436
EssenGermany 707439
EsfahanIran 4,0072,490
EilatIsrael 2,9431,829
EsashiJapan 9,2585,753
EldoretKenya 5,6483,509
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6714,145
EssaouiraMorocco 2,1331,326
EeldeNetherlands 899559
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,90511,748
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,77611,668
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3885,834
EnuguNigeria 4,2922,667
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2966,398
EvoraPortugal 1,475917
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3125,165
EkimcanRussia 7,9254,925
Elat’MaRussia 2,6391,640
ElistaRussia 2,8151,749
ErbogacenRussia 6,2233,867
EssejRussia 5,6053,483
Ed DueimSudan 4,1632,587
El FasherSudan 3,8742,408
El GeneinaSudan 3,7792,349
El ObeidSudan 4,1392,572
El ShowakSudan 4,3152,681
En NahudSudan 4,1012,548
EdirneTurkey 1,570976
ErzincanTurkey 2,6651,656
ErzurumTurkey 2,7831,730
EskisehirTurkey 1,9621,219
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9052,427
EntebbeUganda 5,5683,460
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,442896
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,374854
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7894,218
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6054,726
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6483,510
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9164,919
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1005,034
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1885,710
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9034,290
Elko, NvUsa 8,9315,550
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0845,024
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4884,032
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0195,604
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0463,757
Erie, PaUsa 6,7154,173
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9604,947
Eugene, OrUsa 8,9785,579
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0154,981
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3315,798
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6594,759
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6435,371
Evansville, InUsa 7,4834,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -