Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3133,302
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2553,265
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,447899
General PicoArgentina 11,4887,139
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9506,804
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2923,910
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,78610,431
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5098,395
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3148,895
GrazAustria 637396
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1601,964
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2702,032
GomelBelarus 1,8821,170
GrodnoBelarus 1,514941
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4484,628
GoianiaBrazil 8,9435,557
GoiasBrazil 8,9345,551
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6965,404
GrajauBrazil 7,7954,844
GuairaBrazil 9,9146,161
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1734,457
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3615,196
GarouaCameroon 4,0112,493
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6062,862
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6314,121
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5595,319
Golden, BcCanada 8,0565,006
Goose, NfCanada 4,8393,007
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6264,118
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7914,841
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5003,418
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1733,214
GanzhouChina 9,2445,745
GuangzhouChina 9,3565,814
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5474,690
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9856,205
GonderEthiopia 4,5842,849
GourdonFrance 496308
GrenobleFrance 15295
GeisenheimGermany 547340
GorlitzGermany 866538
GibraltarGibraltar 1,477918
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,4895,896
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5854,714
GoaIndia 6,9324,308
GuwahatiIndia 7,5334,681
GelaItaly 1,044649
GenoaItaly 11873
GhediItaly 208130
Gioia Del ColleItaly 893555
GrazzaniseItaly 685426
GrossetoItaly 375233
GrottaglieItaly 941585
GuardiavecchiaItaly 451280
GuidoniaItaly 532331
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5262,812
GifuJapan 9,7086,033
GaoMali 3,2832,040
GuamMariana Islands 12,2077,585
GuadalajaraMexico 9,9236,166
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7556,062
GuaymasMexico 9,7966,087
GaluutMongolia 6,7134,172
GemertNetherlands 736457
GisborneNew Zealand 18,94411,772
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,94511,772
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,48011,483
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,86311,722
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,66111,596
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,92011,757
GayaNiger 3,7122,306
GardermoenNorway 1,6991,056
GeiloNorway 1,7201,069
GdanskPoland 1,297806
GalatiRomania 1,590988
Gor’KijRussia 2,7921,735
GorznyjRussia 3,0141,873
GridinoRussia 2,8301,759
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7273,559
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8087,337
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 529328
GijonSpain 1,070665
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1422,574
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,3262,689
GoteborgSweden 1,437893
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,442896
GothenburgSweden 1,436892
GunnarnSweden 2,3001,429
GenevaSwitzerland 178110
GabesTunisia 1,261784
GafsaTunisia 1,188738
GiresunTurkey 2,5251,569
GoztepeTurkey 1,8021,120
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0112,492
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9622,462
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,469913
GajvoronUkraine 1,7241,071
GeniceskUkraine 2,1051,308
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8854,900
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7344,806
Galva, IlUsa 7,4234,613
Galveston, TxUsa 8,6375,367
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9294,927
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9294,927
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8374,870
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9684,330
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2593,889
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9765,578
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0094,355
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2785,144
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0495,001
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3414,562
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3895,213
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9524,941
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6935,402
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0124,358
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1665,696
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0605,008
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1325,053
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0664,391
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2434,501
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8854,900
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0994,411
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4554,633
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0915,028
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1774,460
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7734,209
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4235,234
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3434,563
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3884,591
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5724,706
Groton, CtUsa 6,2203,865
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8544,881
GuanareVenezuela 8,3115,165
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5345,303
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6094,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -