Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7302,939
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,496930
HuamboAngola 6,4864,030
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7708,557
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,82310,454
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,81210,447
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2329,465
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0691,907
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8354,869
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4223,370
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4073,360
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6284,119
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8363,005
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8994,287
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1864,466
Hope, BcCanada 8,4195,231
HaikouChina 9,3855,832
HailarChina 7,6384,747
HamiChina 6,5344,060
HetanChina 5,9173,677
HavanaCuba 8,2285,113
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5314,680
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5004,660
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7234,799
HelwanEgypt 2,6711,660
HurguadaEgypt 3,0481,894
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1021,306
HelsinkiFinland 2,0191,255
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0441,270
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8409,843
HamburgGermany 967601
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 967601
HannoverGermany 836519
HelgolandGermany 1,014630
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 398247
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8331,139
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2662,651
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6027,831
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4877,760
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5631,593
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1484,442
HaifaIsrael 2,7091,683
HaboroJapan 9,0875,647
HachijojimaJapan 10,0706,258
HachinoheJapan 9,4465,870
HagiJapan 9,5205,916
HakodateJapan 9,2905,773
HamadaJapan 9,5125,911
HamamatsuJapan 9,8156,099
HikoneJapan 9,6936,024
HimejiJapan 9,6545,999
HiradoJapan 9,5115,911
HirooJapan 9,3515,811
HiroshimaJapan 9,5785,952
HitaJapan 9,5935,961
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6816,016
HunLibya 1,9151,190
HomboriMali 3,4212,126
HomalinMyanmar 7,8764,894
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6995,405
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,79411,679
HighbankNew Zealand 18,73711,644
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,65411,592
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,52811,514
HororataNew Zealand 18,75711,656
HyderabadPakistan 5,7853,595
HuanucoPeru 10,3076,405
HelPoland 1,325823
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4275,237
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2792,659
HatangaRussia 5,4583,392
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8552,396
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9174,299
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5832,227
HurbanovoSlovakia 864537
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2479,474
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8895,524
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7295,425
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2315,115
HalaibSudan 3,6582,273
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2172,620
HudeibaSudan 3,9102,430
HaparandaSweden 2,5121,561
HarnosandSweden 2,0591,279
HamaSyria 2,6911,672
HassakahSyria 2,9201,815
Hua HinThailand 9,1995,716
HakkariTurkey 3,1001,926
Hull, EnglandUk 1,122697
HersonUkraine 1,9281,198
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,532952
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7715,450
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0433,755
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5844,713
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6084,107
Hart, MiUsa 6,9674,330
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2123,860
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7604,822
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6194,734
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0635,010
Hays, KsUsa 8,1465,062
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4785,890
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0074,975
Helena, MtUsa 8,2385,119
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5104,045
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9674,330
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3204,549
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7025,407
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8854,900
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8194,859
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6794,772
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4934,035
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5124,668
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0394,374
Holly, CoUsa 8,4075,224
Homer, AkUsa 8,2195,107
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3204,549
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5664,702
Horton, KsUsa 7,8804,897
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0635,010
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9734,333
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8594,262
Houma, LaUsa 8,3315,177
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6225,358
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1244,427
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6784,771
Huron, SdUsa 7,6824,773
HanoiVietnam 8,9835,582
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8536,122
HarareZimbabwe 7,3954,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -