Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9001,181
In SalahAlgeria 2,0351,265
InnsbruckAustria 375233
IbiriteBrazil 8,9275,547
IguatuBrazil 7,3824,587
IlheusBrazil 8,1525,066
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8434,874
IndaialBrazil 9,8566,124
IpameriBrazil 8,9685,573
IraiBrazil 10,1216,290
IreceBrazil 7,9944,968
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0224,985
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4175,231
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3325,178
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6575,379
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9115,538
ItapevaBrazil 9,5715,948
ItirucuBrazil 8,0695,014
ItuacuBrazil 8,1925,090
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7406,053
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4824,028
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6593,517
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0034,351
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9843,097
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5443,445
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7056,652
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1838,813
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3328,284
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5644,701
IzobambaEcuador 9,7396,052
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6751,662
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4555,876
IoanninaGreece 1,232766
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1842,600
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2542,022
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5534,072
IranshahrIran 5,0553,142
IstranaItaly 354220
IidaJapan 9,7496,058
IizukaJapan 9,5505,934
IrakoJapan 9,7966,087
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9446,180
IrozakiJapan 9,8856,143
IshigakijimaJapan 9,9796,201
IshinomakiJapan 9,6365,988
IwamizawaJapan 9,2005,717
IzuharaJapan 9,4245,856
IrbidJordan 2,7901,734
IfraneMorocco 1,6911,051
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,51011,502
IlorinNigeria 4,0792,535
InchonNorth Korea 8,9885,585
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6792,286
IslamabadPakistan 5,6123,487
IquitosPeru 9,6005,966
IloiloPhilippines 11,0336,856
IasiRomania 1,552964
IcaRussia 8,4265,236
IlirnejRussia 7,4164,608
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1275,050
IrkutskRussia 6,5994,101
Ivdel’Russia 3,8102,368
IbizaSpain 862536
IspartaTurkey 2,0661,284
IstanbulTurkey 1,7941,115
IzmirTurkey 1,7721,101
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,337831
IzmailUkraine 1,6551,028
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1665,074
Independence, KsUsa 8,1155,043
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1793,840
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2794,523
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6844,775
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0984,411
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7514,817
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5254,676
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9574,323
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4434,004
IsokaZambia 6,6284,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -