Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 570354
LuandaAngola 6,0213,742
LuenaAngola 6,4414,002
La PlataArgentina 11,0726,880
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5056,528
La RiojaArgentina 11,1786,946
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3377,045
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0978,138
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3786,449
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,75210,410
LavertonAustralia 16,39510,188
LearmonthAustralia 13,0028,079
LongreachAustralia 15,4359,591
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4349,591
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,12610,642
Low HeadAustralia 16,69910,377
LinzAustria 609379
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7761,104
LerwickUk 1,7761,103
La PazBolivia 10,2356,360
LavrasBrazil 9,0945,651
LencoisBrazil 8,0815,022
LinharesBrazil 8,6415,369
LondrinaBrazil 9,6616,003
LomBulgaria 1,243772
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2204,487
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6304,120
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4804,027
Langara, BcCanada 8,3645,197
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5404,064
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0104,978
London, OnCanada 6,7184,174
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1363,192
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8994,287
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3445,185
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7891,733
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5187,158
LanzhouChina 7,6944,781
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2454,502
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7545,440
LimonCosta Rica 9,2785,766
LarnacaCyprus 2,4701,535
LimassolCyprus 2,4391,516
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6164,111
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0223,742
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,222759
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5384,684
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5964,720
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5884,715
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5804,711
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7736,073
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0806,264
LuxorEgypt 3,1071,931
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4815,892
Laucala BayFiji 16,90210,503
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2251,383
Le MansFrance 654406
LilleFrance 700435
LyonFrance 225140
LambarnGabon 5,0973,167
LastourvilleGabon 5,1283,187
LibrevilleGabon 4,9643,085
LeipzigGermany 786489
LindenbergGermany 924574
LamiaGreece 1,397868
LarissaGreece 1,352840
LemnosGreece 1,535954
LimnosGreece 1,546961
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1114,419
LabeGuinea 4,2062,614
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4437,732
La CeibaHonduras 9,1245,670
La MesaHonduras 9,2275,734
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9223,680
LudhianaIndia 6,0053,732
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,143711
LatinaItaly 577359
LatronicoItaly 879546
LecceItaly 1,010627
LodwarKenya 5,4043,358
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7965,466
LiepajaLatvia 1,573977
LaukuvaLithuania 1,557968
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 518322
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,124698
LabuanMalaysia 10,9486,803
LuqaMalta 1,175730
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1964,472
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0806,264
LashioMyanmar 8,2335,116
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,71711,631
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,56511,537
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,76711,662
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,65011,589
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,89311,740
LincolnNew Zealand 18,79811,681
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,89711,743
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,89711,743
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,89711,743
LagosNigeria 4,3002,672
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7791,106
LillehammerNorway 1,7911,113
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8373,627
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9986,213
LimaPeru 10,5476,554
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9106,779
LisbonPortugal 1,557967
LeninbadRussia 4,9803,095
LevsiRussia 4,1022,549
LungiSierra Leone 4,5212,810
LjubljanaSlovenia 543338
LanzaroteSpain 2,5881,608
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 853530
LocarnoSwitzerland 15295
LuganoSwitzerland 14590
LatakiaSyria 2,5911,610
LampangThailand 8,7225,420
LoeiThailand 8,9545,564
Lop BuriThailand 9,0775,641
LomeTogo 4,3702,716
LeemingUk 1,219758
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7761,104
London, EnglandUk 924574
London-GatwickUk 897557
LynehamUk 1,010628
L’VovUkraine 1,330827
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7521,089
LozovajaUkraine 2,2011,368
LubnyUkraine 1,9701,224
LuckUkraine 1,465910
LuganskUkraine 2,4171,502
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3054,539
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4964,658
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3735,203
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4645,259
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7514,817
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1613,829
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5825,333
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9104,915
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7245,421
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3444,564
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3935,215
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3224,550
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3515,189
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0955,652
Larned, KsUsa 8,2255,111
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4675,262
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3225,793
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6974,162
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8984,908
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0323,748
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6564,758
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8464,876
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8344,868
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2444,501
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4414,624
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2504,505
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6684,765
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0174,361
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4945,279
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9063,670
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8344,868
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9494,318
Libby, MtUsa 8,2505,127
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8654,887
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7674,205
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5474,690
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0434,998
Llano, TxUsa 8,7835,458
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2245,110
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6856,018
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6696,008
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6886,020
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9555,565
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9674,330
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3534,569
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9544,943
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9664,950
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2933,910
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7505,437
Luling, TxUsa 8,8005,468
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1645,073
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9624,326
LivingstoneZambia 7,2304,493
LundaziZambia 6,8754,272
LusakaZambia 7,0464,378
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0354,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -