Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,260783
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3481,459
OranArgentina 10,5026,526
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0398,103
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0399,345
OstendeBelgium 771479
ObidosBrazil 8,1015,034
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7412,325
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2133,861
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2133,861
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4527,738
OdenseDenmark 1,164723
OtavaloEcuador 9,6706,009
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,23910,713
OuluFinland 2,4611,529
OroomiehIran 3,1961,986
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 487303
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2162,620
ObihiroJapan 9,2875,771
OfunatoJapan 9,5945,962
OitaJapan 9,6385,989
OkayamaJapan 9,6305,984
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9896,207
OmaezakiJapan 9,8546,123
OmuJapan 9,1175,665
OnahamaJapan 9,7606,065
OsakaJapan 9,7116,035
OshimaJapan 9,8966,150
OtaruJapan 9,1715,699
OwaseJapan 9,8036,092
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0181,254
OujoaMorocco 1,404873
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,73010,396
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,87411,729
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,61511,567
OphirNew Zealand 18,60111,559
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,85511,717
OtautauNew Zealand 18,48511,487
OcotalNicaragua 9,2595,753
OrlandNorway 2,0761,290
OsloNorway 1,6671,036
OhotskRussia 7,7144,793
OkhotskRussia 7,7144,793
OlekminskRussia 6,8134,234
OlenekRussia 5,9663,707
OmskRussia 4,6382,882
OnegaRussia 2,8201,753
OrenburgRussia 3,5132,183
OymyakonRussia 7,3464,565
OviedoSpain 1,095680
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,0621,281
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7001,056
OdessaUkraine 1,7921,114
OvrucUkraine 1,7051,059
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4054,601
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8524,879
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8374,248
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7375,429
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0244,365
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1873,845
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3435,184
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8984,908
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4664,639
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6995,405
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7794,834
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7814,835
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3804,586
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7424,811
Orono, MeUsa 5,7813,593
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1264,428
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3823,966
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3684,579
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8984,908
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4814,649
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9184,299
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1395,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -