Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,59410,312
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7065,410
ParanaArgentina 10,9636,813
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5786,574
PehuajoArgentina 11,3887,077
PergaminoArgentina 11,1446,925
PigeArgentina 11,5587,182
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1706,941
PosadasArgentina 10,3066,404
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5486,555
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6567,243
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0696,879
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8158,585
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2228,216
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8741,786
ParakouBenin 4,0012,486
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5124,668
ParacatuBrazil 8,8425,495
ParanaBrazil 8,4855,273
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6906,022
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3355,801
ParintinsBrazil 8,2505,127
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2434,501
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1646,316
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9465,559
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6594,759
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5974,721
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3935,215
PeixeBrazil 8,4875,274
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7334,805
PicosBrazil 7,5844,713
PiraiBrazil 9,1595,692
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8525,501
PompeuBrazil 8,9105,537
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8736,135
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8474,876
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9066,156
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2895,772
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2506,370
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3725,202
PosseBrazil 8,5305,301
PlevenBulgaria 1,361845
PlovdivBulgaria 1,410876
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6566,000
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6434,750
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7073,546
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3325,177
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2843,905
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4584,013
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7214,177
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5605,319
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9773,093
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5225,296
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2694,517
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3894,592
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0505,003
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2805,145
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3854,589
ParronChile 11,8207,345
Puerto AysenChile 12,7777,940
Puerto MonttChile 12,5157,777
Punta ArenasChile 13,2038,204
PingbianChina 8,6915,401
PeralesColombia 9,0955,652
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3595,195
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4195,853
PragueCzech Republic 746464
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7794,834
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5674,702
PoloDominican Republic 7,7394,809
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5594,697
PichilingueEcuador 9,8696,133
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9436,179
PuyoEcuador 9,7826,079
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6221,629
ParisFrance 581361
PerpignanFrance 463288
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1187,530
Port-GentilGabon 5,0903,163
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6496,617
PotsdamGermany 904562
PatrasGreece 1,390864
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8212,996
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6992,299
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1124,419
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8004,847
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9305,549
PecsHungary 829515
PambanIndia 7,8334,867
PuneIndia 6,7054,167
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2936,396
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9226,787
PadovaItaly 332207
Paganella MountainItaly 289179
Palermo, SicilyItaly 904562
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 888552
PantelleriaItaly 986613
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 211131
PerdasdefoguItaly 617383
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 445276
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 600373
PiacenzaItaly 163101
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 266165
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 372231
Ponza IslandItaly 631392
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 825513
Pratica Di MareItaly 541336
PrizziItaly 947588
PakseLaos 9,4435,868
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7946,086
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8285,486
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8675,510
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5268,405
PodgoricaMontenegro 977607
PatheinMyanmar 8,4745,266
PutaoMyanmar 7,8804,897
PyiMyanmar 8,3535,191
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,64210,342
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,69811,619
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,89911,744
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,89911,744
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,88611,736
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,58311,548
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,77711,668
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0065,597
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4722,779
PohangNorth Korea 9,2665,758
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8075,473
PadidanPakistan 5,6623,519
PanjgurPakistan 5,3383,317
ParachinarPakistan 5,3643,333
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4073,360
PeshawarPakistan 5,4733,401
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4849,001
PilarParaguay 10,4146,471
PiscoPeru 10,6136,595
PiuraPeru 10,2816,389
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9956,211
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8406,736
PoznanPoland 1,057657
PrzemyslPoland 1,249776
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,343835
PortalegrePortugal 1,396868
Porto Portugal 1,388863
PavelecRussia 2,4561,526
PecoraRussia 3,7082,305
PermRussia 3,5562,210
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7565,441
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5291,571
PjatigorskRussia 2,7821,729
PoronajskRussia 8,6775,392
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3621,468
Providenja BayRussia 7,8454,875
PskovRussia 2,0001,243
PodorSenegal 3,7972,360
PopradSlovakia 1,050653
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9745,577
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1445,061
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 734456
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9794,958
Port SudanSudan 3,9252,439
ParamariboSuriname 7,4354,620
PiteňSweden 2,4041,494
PalmyraSyria 2,8441,767
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,29910,128
PhetchabunThailand 8,9905,586
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8955,527
PhraeThailand 8,7835,458
PhuketThailand 9,4455,869
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4185,853
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1925,712
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2455,745
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5314,680
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,058658
PoltavaUkraine 2,0761,290
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8066,715
PradoUruguay 10,9636,813
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9056,777
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4464,627
Pana, IlUsa 7,4894,654
Paoli, InUsa 7,3134,545
Paris, IlUsa 7,3754,583
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3124,544
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1215,046
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3675,199
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3715,202
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1625,072
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8844,899
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6415,369
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0154,981
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4364,621
Perry, OkUsa 8,2565,131
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5184,050
Philo, OhUsa 6,9754,334
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3815,830
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8054,850
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0665,012
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2444,501
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6004,723
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8204,238
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3603,952
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0773,776
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8654,887
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5865,335
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2444,501
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3684,579
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8614,885
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6075,348
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5325,302
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4303,996
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6075,348
Portage, WiUsa 7,1564,447
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9473,696
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8135,477
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3564,571
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1505,064
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3305,176
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6924,159
Princeton, InUsa 7,5184,672
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1363,813
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5335,302
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4045,222
PetaukeZambia 7,0134,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -