Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9806,823
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6966,647
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3107,028
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0248,093
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4896,518
RosarioArgentina 11,0766,883
RichmondAustralia 16,63210,335
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8879,873
RecifeBrazil 7,2764,521
RemansoBrazil 7,8564,882
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6766,013
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1445,682
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8196,101
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1615,693
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8484,877
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9444,315
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5564,696
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5604,698
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5653,458
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8113,611
RuoqiangChina 6,4013,977
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6545,378
RandersDenmark 1,277793
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7174,795
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5304,679
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1838,814
RumipambaEcuador 9,7946,086
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9281,819
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0271,881
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7861,731
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3094,542
RostockGermany 1,062660
RhodesGreece 1,9641,220
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7611,716
ReykhólarIceland 2,8971,800
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7991,740
RamsarIran 3,6762,284
RashtIran 3,5722,220
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,299808
RadicofaniItaly 407253
Resia PassItaly 291181
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 409254
RivoltoItaly 431268
Rolle PassItaly 348216
RomeItaly 521324
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 518322
Ronchi LegionariItaly 461286
RumoiJapan 9,1245,670
RigaLatvia 1,7351,078
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,583984
RodriguesMauritius 9,1405,679
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4073,981
RabatMorocco 1,7361,079
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5825,333
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1104,418
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,79611,680
RangioraNew Zealand 18,79711,681
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,70311,623
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,79311,678
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,79711,681
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,58211,547
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,70611,624
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,90211,746
RivasNicaragua 9,3835,831
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6683,522
RebolyRussia 2,5371,577
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4701,535
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1632,587
RagaSudan 4,4232,748
RashadSudan 4,3082,677
RenkSudan 4,4062,738
RumbekSudan 4,7572,956
RanongThailand 9,2985,778
Roi EtThailand 9,2105,723
RizeTurkey 2,6881,670
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5662,837
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7381,080
RomnyUkraine 2,0111,250
RovnoUkraine 1,504934
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7942,979
RochaUruguay 10,8226,725
Racine, WiUsa 7,1684,454
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0324,370
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9894,964
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9894,965
Reading, PaUsa 6,5364,062
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3055,782
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2215,109
Redding, CaUsa 9,2755,763
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6075,970
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2485,747
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2394,498
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8194,238
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8194,238
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0174,360
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3774,584
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4804,027
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6564,758
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2894,529
Rockville, InUsa 7,3094,542
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6714,767
Rome, GaUsa 7,6024,724
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2124,482
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0735,638
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9485,560
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6274,118
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5694,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -