Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8633,022
ShkoderAlbania 1,010628
SkikdaAlgeria 912567
SaltaArgentina 10,7216,662
San AntonioArgentina 11,9757,442
San LuisArgentina 11,4587,120
San RafaelArgentina 11,6957,268
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5907,202
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8796,760
SarmientoArgentina 12,5797,817
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,68310,367
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,68110,366
SalzburgAustria 509317
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2011,989
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4122,120
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3402,075
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2222,002
SaveBenin 4,1482,578
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9806,201
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 864537
SalvadorBrazil 7,9534,942
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3696,444
SantaremBrazil 8,0835,023
SantosBrazil 9,4185,852
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3375,802
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2485,125
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3514,568
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0206,227
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3366,423
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1755,701
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3624,575
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5635,321
São PauloBrazil 9,3965,839
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2695,760
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6746,011
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8144,856
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8504,878
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8885,523
SobralBrazil 7,2064,478
SoureBrazil 7,4984,659
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1345,055
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6816,638
SurubimBrazil 7,3024,538
SadovoBulgaria 1,425886
SandanskiBulgaria 1,319820
SofiaBulgaria 1,286799
SiemreapCambodia 9,4365,863
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2063,235
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9404,934
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5503,449
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4245,235
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3753,340
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4243,370
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5224,674
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7094,169
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1783,218
Scott, SkCanada 7,6064,726
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3373,316
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4193,367
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9403,691
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0114,357
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9724,333
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9054,291
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6194,734
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1225,047
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8953,042
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3523,326
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7214,798
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7264,801
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1023,170
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8001,740
SalCape Verde 4,2462,639
SantiagoChile 11,7627,309
SewellChile 11,7867,324
ShanghaiChina 9,2205,729
ShantouChina 9,5625,942
ShenyangChina 8,4545,253
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9735,576
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5015,282
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3645,819
SibenikCroatia 670417
SplitCroatia 719447
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,242772
StudsgårdDenmark 1,228763
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5734,706
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5614,699
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5204,673
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5754,707
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5034,663
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6094,728
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6204,735
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6464,751
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6804,773
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5104,667
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5254,676
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5934,718
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6414,748
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6054,726
San GabrielEcuador 9,6065,969
SalloumEgypt 2,1361,327
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3571,465
SohagEgypt 2,9671,844
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9491,832
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4605,879
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4527,738
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7171,688
StrasbourgFrance 387241
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3444,564
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3794,585
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6571,651
SchleswigGermany 1,061659
StuttgartGermany 427266
SamosGreece 1,7971,116
Skiros IslandGreece 1,542958
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7501,088
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1392,572
SiguiriGuinea 4,0692,528
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3445,807
SzegedHungary 974605
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 732455
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8931,798
SagarIndia 6,7044,166
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7173,552
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4278,343
SemnanIran 3,9622,462
ShahroudIran 4,0382,509
ShirazIran 4,2672,651
ShannonIreland 1,475916
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 14188
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 766476
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,052654
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 214133
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 489304
Scuro MountainItaly 960597
SigonellaItaly 1,045649
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6572,894
SagaJapan 9,5625,942
SaigoJapan 9,4605,879
SakaiJapan 9,5155,913
SakataJapan 9,5255,919
SapporoJapan 9,1965,714
SaseboJapan 9,5395,928
SendaiJapan 9,6345,987
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7606,065
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5365,926
ShinjoJapan 9,5615,941
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8386,113
ShirakawaJapan 9,7116,034
ShizuokaJapan 9,8286,107
SumotoJapan 9,7126,035
SuttsuJapan 9,1745,701
SuwaJapan 9,7146,036
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3257,659
SavannakhetLaos 9,2455,745
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6331,015
SiluteLithuania 1,501933
SkopjeMacedonia 1,177732
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8654,888
SalimaMalawi 7,0804,400
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1106,904
SibuMalaysia 10,9286,790
SanMali 3,7212,312
SegouMali 3,7562,334
SikassoMali 3,9592,460
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6145,353
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7126,035
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0294,368
SainshandMongolia 7,4424,625
SafiMorocco 2,0351,265
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,3441,457
SittweMyanmar 8,0735,017
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,74411,648
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,543959
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7052,303
SaiqOman 5,1093,175
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3053,297
SurOman 5,2903,287
SialkotPakistan 5,7923,599
SibbiPakistan 5,4633,395
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3206,413
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6636,626
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3207,034
SandomierzPoland 1,218757
SniezkaPoland 871541
SuwalkiPoland 1,487924
SzczecinPoland 1,054655
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6531,027
Santa MariaPortugal 2,8751,787
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3004,536
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7885,461
Satu MareRomania 1,203748
SibiuRomania 1,282797
SulinaRomania 1,7281,074
SadrinskRussia 4,0152,495
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2341,388
SalekhardRussia 4,1612,586
SaratovRussia 2,8921,797
SejmcanRussia 7,6094,728
SelagoncyRussia 6,1703,834
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2075,721
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4644,638
SmolenskRussia 2,0371,266
SociRussia 2,5421,580
SortovalaRussia 2,3741,475
SuntarRussia 6,5744,085
SurgutRussia 4,5102,803
SverdlovskRussia 3,8232,376
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3132,059
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1044,414
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9693,088
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2834,525
SingaporeSingapore 10,3956,460
SliacSlovakia 959596
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9995,592
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6395,369
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,162722
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 798496
Santander, CantabriaSpain 929577
SevilleSpain 1,415879
SennarSudan 4,2742,656
ShambatSudan 4,0122,493
ShendiSudan 3,9632,463
StenseleSweden 2,2981,428
StockholmSweden 1,7341,078
StorlienSweden 2,0471,272
SundsvallSweden 2,0391,267
SantisSwitzerland 275171
SongeaTanzania 6,8034,228
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1595,691
SongkhlaThailand 9,6736,011
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0655,633
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4065,845
SurinThailand 9,2905,773
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9192,436
SokodeTogo 4,0612,523
SfaxTunisia 1,179733
SousseTunisia 1,059658
SamsunTurkey 2,3471,458
SiirtTurkey 2,9401,827
SivasTurkey 2,4661,533
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5212,810
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,178732
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7441,084
SarataUkraine 1,7111,063
SarnyUkraine 1,560969
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0771,290
SumyUkraine 2,0971,303
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7822,972
SaltoUruguay 10,7796,698
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4225,855
Safford, AzUsa 9,3025,780
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0203,741
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8254,862
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6214,735
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9294,927
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4624,637
Salem, InUsa 7,3134,545
Salem, OrUsa 8,8955,527
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7385,430
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8525,500
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8665,510
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7316,047
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5485,933
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3004,536
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7236,042
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1864,465
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7656,068
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7056,031
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3204,549
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7014,164
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4664,640
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3475,187
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1885,088
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3134,545
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6165,354
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6295,362
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1175,044
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4735,265
Selma, AlUsa 7,8894,902
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2913,909
Seymour, InUsa 7,3134,545
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3164,547
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1365,056
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3265,174
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7244,800
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6564,757
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1454,440
Southport, NcUsa 7,1044,415
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9754,334
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7234,799
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4065,224
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2044,477
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4944,657
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9304,928
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6475,374
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3534,569
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6194,735
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9894,343
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3603,952
State College, PaUsa 6,6414,127
State University, MsUsa 7,9544,943
State University, NmUsa 9,2085,722
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8984,287
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4845,272
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6334,743
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4675,883
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6364,745
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1893,846
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1395,058
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3304,555
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6635,383
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7714,829
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8084,852
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3763,962
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8002,983
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6155,354
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2175,106
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,9894,965
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6551,650
SocotraYemen 5,6513,512
SenangaZambia 6,9824,339
SerenjeZambia 6,8694,269
SeshekeZambia 7,1544,446
SolweziZambia 6,6394,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -