Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1968,200
UaupesBrazil 8,8065,472
UbatubaBrazil 9,3015,780
UberabaBrazil 9,1355,677
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0144,359
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0753,775
UpernavikGreenland 4,4242,749
UummannaqGreenland 4,2492,641
Ustica IslandItaly 841523
UenoJapan 9,7366,050
UnzendakeJapan 9,6085,970
UrakawaJapan 9,3425,805
UshibukaJapan 9,6425,992
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7506,059
UwajimaJapan 9,6886,020
UkmergeLithuania 1,6561,029
UtenaLithuania 1,7141,065
UlaangomMongolia 6,0263,745
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0364,372
UlgiiMongolia 5,9383,690
UliastaiMongolia 6,4434,004
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0473,757
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2954,533
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2185,728
UfaRussia 3,5342,196
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7772,968
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8084,231
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2045,098
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7774,211
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4992,174
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5115,289
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3414,562
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3734,582
Umm BeninSudan 4,3392,696
UmeňSweden 2,2311,386
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3645,819
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0425,619
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8175,479
UrfaTurkey 2,7311,697
UsakTurkey 1,9271,197
Uman’Ukraine 1,7561,091
UzgorodUkraine 1,177731
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8264,242
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9754,334
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3754,583
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0864,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -