Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,46410,231
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8996,773
WilliamtownAustralia 16,66310,355
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2679,487
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7928,570
WoomeraAustralia 15,3899,563
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5938,447
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2583,267
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6394,126
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6714,767
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7794,834
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6054,104
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8864,279
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2134,482
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4324,619
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0054,974
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5067,772
WajimaJapan 9,5295,922
WakamatsuJapan 9,6646,005
WakayamaJapan 9,7356,049
WakkanaiJapan 8,9865,584
WajirKenya 5,7683,584
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5874,715
WindhoekNamibia 7,5814,711
WaihiNew Zealand 18,71011,627
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,90011,745
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,84711,712
WaimateNew Zealand 18,70811,625
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,84311,709
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,93611,767
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,91711,755
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,81911,694
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,85011,713
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,43011,452
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,94311,772
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,82011,695
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,84311,709
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,93311,765
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,88311,734
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,63111,577
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,90311,746
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,83511,704
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,88911,738
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,89311,740
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,66711,600
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,64711,587
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,69411,616
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,58511,549
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,75011,651
WintonNew Zealand 18,50911,502
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,57111,540
WarsawPoland 1,253779
WroclawPoland 958596
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8845,521
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1852,601
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3672,092
WauSudan 4,5942,855
WaddingtonUk 1,079671
Waco, TxUsa 8,6165,354
Wake IslandUsa 12,5497,798
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2075,100
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7924,842
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4124,606
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5865,335
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3604,574
Warren, OhUsa 6,8414,251
Warren, PaUsa 6,6414,127
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6424,749
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7094,169
Washington, IaUsa 7,5594,697
Washington, InUsa 7,3804,586
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9474,939
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3143,924
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5654,701
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2264,490
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0134,358
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1114,419
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6164,733
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0294,989
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7374,808
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5645,322
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2055,099
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9074,292
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5634,078
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,7804,835
West Point, GaUsa 7,6754,769
West Point, NyUsa 6,3603,952
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5774,709
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2434,501
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5125,289
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1555,067
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4385,243
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4604,014
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8294,244
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1114,419
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5474,068
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6854,776
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5634,078
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5574,074
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0794,399
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5124,668
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0684,392
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4894,654
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0245,608
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2444,501
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3204,549
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1705,698
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2504,505
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8104,232
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9174,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -