Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0361,887
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3872,105
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2242,004
YaoundeCameroon 4,6002,859
YokoCameroon 4,4182,745
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6423,506
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0044,352
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3854,589
YanjiChina 8,6695,387
YichangChina 8,6065,348
YinchuanChina 7,6734,768
YiningChina 5,6303,498
YariguiesColombia 8,7865,460
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5904,717
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5714,705
YazdIran 4,2472,639
YakushimaJapan 9,8416,115
YamagataJapan 9,6105,972
YamaguchiJapan 9,5455,932
YokkaichiJapan 9,7416,053
YokohamaJapan 9,8456,118
YonagoJapan 9,5305,922
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8936,148
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1837,570
YeMyanmar 8,8305,487
YolaNigeria 4,0112,493
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2895,772
YurimaguasPeru 9,9856,205
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8232,376
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8785,517
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1742,594
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6355,366
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0104,977
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3135,166
York, PaUsa 6,6324,121
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8014,226
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5975,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -