Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8973,043
Zell Am SeeAustria 468291
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1431,953
Ze DocaBrazil 7,5504,691
ZhengzhouChina 8,4425,246
ZhijiangChina 8,7525,438
ZagrebCroatia 654406
ZugspitzeGermany 366227
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,367849
ZahedanIran 4,9193,057
ZanjanIran 3,5162,185
ZacatecasMexico 9,6966,025
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6354,744
ZinderNiger 3,4812,163
ZhobPakistan 5,4723,400
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3197,033
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3207,035
ZamoscPoland 1,314816
Zielona GoraPoland 957595
ZigalovoRussia 6,4844,029
ZiganskRussia 6,4524,009
ZyryankaRussia 7,2964,534
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 796495
ZurichSwitzerland 266165
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5114,046
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9871,235
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1071,309
ZitomirUkraine 1,6731,039
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9331,201
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9301,200
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1035,657
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4024,599
ZambeziZambia 6,7004,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -