Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2073,236
FarahAfghanistan 4,8383,006
FormosaArgentina 10,3506,432
ForrestAustralia 14,6879,127
FrancistownBotswana 7,6404,747
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7334,184
FloraniaBrazil 7,2074,478
FlorestaBrazil 7,5444,688
FlorianoBrazil 7,6554,757
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8796,139
FormosaBrazil 8,7205,419
FortalezaBrazil 7,1004,412
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0636,253
FrancaBrazil 9,1785,703
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0914,406
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1834,464
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3604,573
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5964,720
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9344,931
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2904,530
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1144,421
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7664,826
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4044,601
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5713,462
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5663,459
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9843,097
FayaChad 3,1931,984
FamagustaCyprus 2,4781,540
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,154717
FarafraEgypt 2,6951,675
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2263,247
FichtelbergGermany 715444
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 566352
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,214754
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0572,521
FaranahGuinea 4,2752,657
FalconaraItaly 481299
Florence, TuscanyItaly 314195
Foggia, PugliaItaly 753468
FonniItaly 566352
FrontoneItaly 438272
FrosinoneItaly 593369
FukauraJapan 9,3655,819
FukueJapan 9,5305,922
FukuiJapan 9,6205,978
FukuokaJapan 9,5385,927
FukushimaJapan 9,6636,005
FukuyamaJapan 9,6155,975
FushikiJapan 9,5935,961
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2013,232
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,4055,223
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7525,439
FunchalMadeira 2,5211,567
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2004,474
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,6421,020
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8291,137
FaroPortugal 1,583984
FerganaRussia 5,1233,183
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5212,810
FalunSweden 1,8071,123
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 896557
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1671,346
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6134,731
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9464,938
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5594,697
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4624,637
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4114,605
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8503,635
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3294,554
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6504,754
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6844,775
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4134,607
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0635,010
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1074,416
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6784,771
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,5914,717
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9155,540
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0154,359
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2065,721
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8924,283
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1374,435
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3775,206
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5364,683
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3315,177
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9014,910
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9744,955
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1385,057
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1214,425
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5035,284
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1033,793
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3164,547
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3895,213
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7734,209
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7634,202
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4965,901
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5474,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -