Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1113,176
TiranaAlbania 1,065662
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4841,544
TebessaAlgeria 1,074667
TimimounAlgeria 1,8751,165
TindoufAlgeria 2,3871,484
TouggourtAlgeria 1,341834
TrelewArgentina 12,1747,565
TucumanArgentina 10,8636,751
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3818,936
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3808,936
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2448,852
TibooburraAustralia 15,6859,747
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2909,502
TshaneBotswana 7,8164,857
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3825,208
TarauacaBrazil 9,7556,062
TauaBrazil 7,4194,610
TefeBrazil 8,9065,534
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5795,331
TeresinaBrazil 7,4904,655
TiriosBrazil 7,7904,841
TorresBrazil 10,1046,279
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4164,608
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4645,881
TriunfoBrazil 7,4484,628
TucuruiBrazil 7,8384,871
TuriacuBrazil 7,3654,577
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7833,594
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2025,097
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7744,831
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1134,420
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1144,421
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8234,240
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8754,272
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3843,967
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6155,353
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5634,079
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5764,086
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4093,983
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5474,068
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1423,196
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2897,637
TaiyuanChina 8,1465,062
TaoyuanChina 9,7276,044
TengchongChina 8,1245,048
TønderDenmark 1,100684
TylstrupDenmark 1,357843
TystofteDenmark 1,162722
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7114,791
TahrirEgypt 2,5651,594
TantaEgypt 2,5741,600
TallinEstonia 1,9551,215
TartuEstonia 1,9451,208
TampereFinland 2,1021,306
TurkuFinland 1,9691,223
ToulonFrance 260161
ToulouseFrance 525326
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7539,789
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,83610,462
TchibanGabon 5,3383,317
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0101,870
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 526327
TamaleGhana 4,0482,516
ThessalonikiGreece 1,344835
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,485923
TimehriGuyana 7,6174,733
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2835,768
TelaHonduras 9,1725,700
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7194,797
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7194,797
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2317,601
TabrizIran 3,2722,033
TeheranIran 3,7922,356
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7591,714
Taranto, PugliaItaly 934580
TarvisioItaly 486302
TermoliItaly 682424
TorinoItaly 64
Torino/ CaselleItaly 159
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 891554
TrevicoItaly 760472
TrevisoItaly 359223
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 480298
TabouIvory Coast 4,7512,952
TadotsuJapan 9,6576,001
TakadaJapan 9,6225,979
TakamatsuJapan 9,6696,009
TakayamaJapan 9,6626,004
TanegashimaJapan 9,8296,108
TatenoJapan 9,8086,095
TateyamaJapan 9,8986,151
TokushimaJapan 9,7196,040
TokyoJapan 9,8276,107
TomakomaiJapan 9,2475,746
TottoriJapan 9,5725,948
ToyamaJapan 9,6085,970
ToyookaJapan 9,5975,964
TsuJapan 9,7586,063
TsurugaJapan 9,6495,996
TsuyamaJapan 9,5995,965
TurgayKazakhstan 4,1392,572
TripoliLebanon 2,6601,653
TobrukLibya 2,0321,263
TripoliLibya 1,457906
TelsiaiLithuania 1,587986
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1945,092
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7525,439
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4435,247
ThyoloMalawi 7,3544,570
TawauMalaysia 11,2306,979
TessalitMali 2,8331,760
TimbuktuMali 3,3012,051
TombMali 3,3062,054
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4372,136
TacubayaMexico 9,7406,052
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4175,852
TarialanMongolia 6,6414,127
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4654,018
TsetserlegMongolia 6,7464,192
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1884,467
TangierMorocco 1,545960
TarfayaMorocco 2,6381,640
TazaMorocco 1,563971
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3435,184
TaungooMyanmar 8,4415,245
ThandweMyanmar 8,3125,165
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,79310,436
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,69311,616
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,68211,609
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,58011,546
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,92611,761
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,78211,671
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,82411,697
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,75511,655
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,45711,469
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,71611,630
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,66711,600
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,73711,643
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,82111,696
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,75911,657
TemukaNew Zealand 18,71711,631
TimaruNew Zealand 18,71411,629
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,69111,615
TahouaNiger 3,3622,089
TillaberyNiger 3,4822,164
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1265,671
TromsoNorway 2,8081,745
TrondheimNorway 2,0481,273
ThumraitOman 5,2493,262
TacnaPeru 10,5116,532
TarapotoPeru 10,0536,247
TrujilloPeru 10,3916,457
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1646,938
TorunPoland 1,189739
TimisoaraRomania 1,062660
TambovRussia 2,5771,602
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5202,809
TaraRussia 4,6482,888
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6732,904
TermezRussia 4,9533,078
TernejRussia 8,8115,475
TobolskRussia 4,2632,649
TomskRussia 5,2753,278
Tot’MaRussia 2,8431,767
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6112,244
TuapseRussia 2,4731,537
TuraRussia 5,7143,551
TurukhanskRussia 5,1183,180
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9802,473
TortosaSpain 751466
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0465,000
TokerSudan 4,0602,523
TartousSyria 2,6401,640
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7486,057
TaboraTanzania 6,1123,798
TakThailand 8,8025,469
TrangThailand 9,5695,946
TabligboTogo 4,3212,685
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3495,809
TunisTunisia 940584
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7052,303
TireeUk 1,6251,010
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,280796
TernopilUkraine 1,441896
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7166,659
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6664,764
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9134,917
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7454,813
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8124,854
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,8664,888
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9414,313
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1033,792
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8844,899
Temple, TxUsa 8,6665,385
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3235,172
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9594,946
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9794,337
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5484,690
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9874,342
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7775,454
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9324,929
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4824,028
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6095,350
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4724,022
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4255,857
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1695,076
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8394,871
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1064,416
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8913,039
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8004,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -