Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2563,266
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1793,218
KhostAfghanistan 5,3853,346
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1103,175
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3108,271
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1648,801
KlagenfurtAustria 544338
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1631,966
KandiBenin 3,8002,361
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2545,129
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3973,975
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3993,977
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2785,144
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0654,390
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3413,940
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9994,350
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5894,094
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1493,200
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0843,781
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5013,418
KashiChina 5,4883,410
KunmingChina 8,4415,245
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5533,450
KhargaEgypt 2,9901,858
KosseirEgypt 3,1691,969
KajaaniFinland 2,4701,535
KuopioFinland 2,3541,463
KuusamoFinland 2,6591,652
KarlsruheGermany 441274
KasselGermany 705438
KonstanzGermany 313195
KumasiGhana 4,3582,708
KalamataGreece 1,493928
KerkiraGreece 1,173729
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6171,005
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1422,574
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2492,019
KankanGuinea 4,1832,600
KindiaGuinea 4,3602,710
KissidougouGuinea 4,3142,680
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5057,771
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4775,889
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4785,890
KeszthelyHungary 763474
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6271,633
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5444,688
KotaIndia 6,3853,968
KozhikodeIndia 7,4124,606
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8307,973
KermanIran 4,5612,834
KermanshahIran 3,5412,200
Khoram AbadIran 3,6842,289
KilkennyIreland 1,375854
KingstonJamaica 8,1805,083
KagoshimaJapan 9,7296,046
KanazawaJapan 9,5915,960
KaruizawaJapan 9,7066,032
KatsuuraJapan 9,9046,154
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7976,088
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0685,635
KobeJapan 9,6956,024
KochiJapan 9,7116,035
KofuJapan 9,7716,072
KumagayaJapan 9,7656,068
KumamotoJapan 9,6255,981
KumejimaJapan 9,9706,196
KureJapan 9,5985,964
KushiroJapan 9,3285,796
KutchanJapan 9,1875,709
KyotoJapan 9,6926,023
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4563,391
KitaleKenya 5,5843,470
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9302,442
KufraLibya 2,7131,686
KaunasLithuania 1,583984
KlaipedaLithuania 1,515941
KybartaiLithuania 1,513940
KarongaMalawi 6,6594,138
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8836,142
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9566,808
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0676,256
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0116,221
KuantanMalaysia 10,1446,304
KuchingMalaysia 10,8806,761
KayesMali 3,8512,393
KeniebaMali 4,0042,488
KidalMali 3,0191,876
KitaMali 3,9102,430
KoutiaMali 3,8422,387
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7098,519
KisinevMoldova 1,6541,028
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7114,792
KhatgalMongolia 6,4774,025
KhovdMongolia 6,0943,787
KhujirtMongolia 6,8614,264
KhutagMongolia 6,6944,159
KenitraMorocco 1,7051,059
KalewaMyanmar 7,9524,942
KathaMyanmar 8,0344,993
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2965,777
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1795,082
KengtungMyanmar 8,4985,281
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8514,879
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0324,991
KathmanduNepal 6,9464,316
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,54910,284
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,85711,718
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,83511,704
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,90811,750
KarioiNew Zealand 18,83911,707
KawerauNew Zealand 18,82011,695
KopuaNew Zealand 18,93011,763
KanoNigeria 3,6722,282
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0875,647
KarasjokNorway 2,8911,797
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8951,177
KristiansandNorway 1,457905
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0071,247
KhasabOman 4,7762,968
KarachiPakistan 5,7143,550
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7183,553
KhanpurPakistan 5,7423,568
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4783,404
KororPalau 12,1467,548
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,039645
KlodzkoPoland 896557
KoszalinPoland 1,184736
KrakowPoland 1,066662
KalakanRussia 7,0444,377
KaliningradRussia 1,412877
KamenskoeRussia 7,9034,911
KandalaksaRussia 2,8521,772
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3062,055
KazanRussia 3,1171,937
KemRussia 2,7571,713
KerchRussia 2,2401,392
KhabarovskRussia 8,4255,235
KirenskRussia 6,4434,003
KirovRussia 3,1821,977
KljuciRussia 8,4665,261
KolpasevRussia 5,0973,168
KorfRussia 8,1305,052
KostromaRussia 2,6551,650
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0923,786
KotlasRussia 3,0911,921
KrasnodarRussia 2,4581,527
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8362,384
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6502,268
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7483,572
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3902,728
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1911,983
KurganRussia 4,1332,568
KurskRussia 2,2141,376
KyraRussia 7,2064,478
KigaliRwanda 5,6823,531
KoldaSenegal 4,1712,592
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3532,705
KosiceSlovakia 1,108688
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3955,217
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8475,498
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0655,012
KadugliSudan 4,3312,692
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7002,299
KassalaSudan 4,2502,641
KhartoumSudan 4,0202,498
KostiSudan 4,2612,648
KalmarSweden 1,423885
KaresuandoSweden 2,7331,698
KarlstadSweden 1,6431,021
KristianstadSweden 1,301809
KamishliSyria 2,9271,819
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0545,626
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4865,895
Khon KaenThailand 9,1125,662
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2185,728
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1755,702
KairouanTunisia 1,065662
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5641,593
KarsTurkey 2,9091,807
KastamonuTurkey 2,1461,334
KayseriTurkey 2,3941,488
KonyaTurkey 2,2061,371
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0802,535
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6792,908
KinlossUk 1,597992
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1921,362
KievUkraine 1,8041,121
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2081,372
KirovogradUkraine 1,8981,179
KlepininoUkraine 2,0651,283
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0231,257
Kovel’Ukraine 1,431889
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9721,226
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0574,385
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1995,095
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8604,885
Keene, NhUsa 6,1013,791
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0414,376
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5495,312
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0625,010
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2815,146
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3895,213
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3205,170
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0354,372
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0915,649
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4014,599
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4365,242
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5394,685
KabompoZambia 6,7334,184
KabweZambia 6,9434,314
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9384,312
KafirondaZambia 6,7354,185
KaomaZambia 6,8784,274
KasamaZambia 6,5834,091
KasempaZambia 6,7694,206
KawambwaZambia 6,4684,019
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2324,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -