Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8313,002
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9763,092
MilianaAlgeria 1,077669
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7174,174
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,25510,101
Malarg EArgentina 11,8447,360
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2317,600
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3037,024
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1446,925
MendozaArgentina 11,5927,203
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5837,198
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6596,624
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6179,705
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,72311,013
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3658,305
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6588,487
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,39210,186
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,41010,197
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9909,936
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0789,991
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8649,237
MuharraqBahrain 4,3422,698
MinskBelarus 1,7371,079
MogilevBelarus 1,8851,171
MaunBotswana 7,4074,603
MacapaBrazil 7,6124,730
MacauBrazil 7,1034,414
MaceioBrazil 7,4744,644
MachadoBrazil 9,1885,710
ManausBrazil 8,5355,304
MarabaBrazil 7,9404,934
MaringaBrazil 9,7116,035
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0044,974
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3965,217
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7584,821
MonteiroBrazil 7,3874,590
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6135,352
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2074,479
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9474,938
MamfeCameroon 4,3782,721
MarouaCameroon 3,9002,424
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5623,456
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1783,839
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9514,941
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5124,668
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4185,231
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8874,901
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5075,286
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4273,373
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5423,444
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0523,761
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0773,776
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6124,730
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1773,838
Morden, MbCanada 7,3134,544
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4734,023
MoundouChad 4,1382,572
MatecanaColombia 9,1115,661
MoroniComoros 7,2534,507
MosnovCzech Republic 939584
MarstalDenmark 1,107688
Melville HallDominica 7,1494,442
MichesDominican Republic 7,4994,660
MocaDominican Republic 7,5844,713
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6304,741
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6354,744
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5714,705
MilagroEcuador 9,9606,189
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2811,418
MinyaEgypt 2,7761,725
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5962,856
MassawaEritrea 4,4212,747
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1361,327
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8601,156
MarseilleFrance 266165
MontpellierFrance 337210
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5304,679
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8559,853
MakokouGabon 4,9753,091
MayumbaGabon 5,3993,355
MitzicGabon 4,9393,069
MkamboGabon 4,9373,068
MoandaGabon 5,2083,236
MouilaGabon 5,2293,250
MagdeburgGermany 835519
MunichGermany 483300
MünsterGermany 767477
MethoniGreece 1,489925
MilosGreece 1,6841,046
MitiliniGreece 1,6941,053
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6891,049
MacentaGuinea 4,3852,725
MamouGuinea 4,2952,669
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8507,364
MiskolcHungary 1,052654
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2134,483
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3853,968
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5974,099
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4534,631
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9747,441
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8387,978
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8076,094
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9358,659
MashhadIran 4,4122,742
Malin HeadIreland 1,559969
M. CalamitaItaly 339211
Marina Di GinosaItaly 912567
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,005625
MilanItaly 13383
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10464
Mount ArgentarioItaly 410255
ManIvory Coast 4,4392,758
MaebashiJapan 9,7256,043
MaizuruJapan 9,6315,985
MakurazakiJapan 9,7416,053
MatsueJapan 9,5145,912
MatsumotoJapan 9,6886,020
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6455,993
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2826,389
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5827,197
MishimaJapan 9,8416,115
MitoJapan 9,7946,086
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9636,191
MiyakoJapan 9,5495,934
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0096,220
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7436,055
MiyazakiJapan 9,7436,054
MombetsuJapan 9,1545,689
MoriokaJapan 9,5095,909
MuroranJapan 9,2525,749
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7736,073
MutsuJapan 9,3605,817
Ma’AnJordan 2,9561,837
MafraqJordan 2,8321,760
MombasaKenya 6,3103,921
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4404,623
MaseruLesotho 8,5115,289
MonroviaLiberia 4,6552,893
MisratahLibya 1,554966
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,8004,847
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9234,923
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4425,246
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1595,070
MakhangaMalawi 7,3904,592
MangochiMalawi 7,1774,460
MwmosaMalawi 7,3614,574
MzimbaMalawi 6,8494,256
MzuzuMalawi 6,8204,238
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1896,331
MersingMalaysia 10,2986,399
MiriMalaysia 10,9316,792
MaleMaldives 7,7994,846
MenakaMali 3,2872,042
MoptiMali 3,5732,220
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9928,695
MazatlanMexico 9,9166,162
MeridaMexico 8,9255,546
Mexico CityMexico 9,7406,052
MonterreyMexico 9,3045,781
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8566,125
MaantyMongolia 7,1154,421
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1524,444
MatadMongolia 7,5864,714
MurenMongolia 6,5284,056
MarrakechMorocco 2,0201,256
MeknesMorocco 1,6771,042
MideltMorocco 1,7421,082
MaputoMozambique 8,2875,150
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4584,634
MandalayMyanmar 8,1805,083
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2475,125
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,1055,658
MindatMyanmar 8,0615,009
MonywaMyanmar 8,0985,032
MyeikMyanmar 9,1055,658
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0254,987
MaastrichtNetherlands 665413
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,74611,649
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,66711,600
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,46111,472
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,86311,722
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,72711,637
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,80911,688
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,75011,651
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,76511,661
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,61411,567
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,81611,692
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3635,818
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3685,821
MagariaNiger 3,5682,217
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5632,214
MaradiNiger 3,5142,184
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7292,317
MakurdiNigeria 4,1522,580
MinnaNigeria 3,9432,450
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2055,720
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3981,490
MajisOman 4,9313,064
MasirahOman 5,3833,345
Muscat  Oman 5,1223,183
MultanPakistan 5,6993,541
MurreePakistan 5,6163,490
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0148,708
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1556,310
MoyobambaPeru 10,0626,253
MactanPhilippines 11,1686,940
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5966,585
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,322822
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0743,153
MagadanRussia 7,9064,913
MahackalaRussia 3,1601,964
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8182,372
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8192,373
MarkovoRussia 7,7194,797
MinusinskRussia 5,7953,601
MogocaRussia 7,2884,529
MoscowRussia 2,4081,496
MurmanskRussia 3,0181,876
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6692,280
MatamSenegal 3,8142,370
MogadishuSomalia 6,0373,751
MadridSpain 1,048651
Madrid (b)Spain 1,060659
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 645401
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,381858
MelillaSpain 1,411877
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,073667
MalakalSudan 4,5682,838
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2895,151
MontreuxSwitzerland 165102
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5275,299
Mae SariangThailand 8,6095,350
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7695,449
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2525,749
MalatyaTurkey 2,6121,623
MersinTurkey 2,4301,510
MuglaTurkey 1,9331,201
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,173729
ManstonUk 841522
MeloUruguay 10,6296,605
MercedesUruguay 10,9376,797
MontevideoUruguay 10,9626,812
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6014,723
Madison, FlUsa 7,6784,771
Madison, InUsa 7,2464,503
Madison, NeUsa 7,7924,842
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2384,498
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0234,985
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0664,391
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7004,785
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2974,534
Marion, InUsa 7,1734,458
Marion, NcUsa 7,2504,505
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8934,283
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3545,191
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7674,205
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9124,917
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9894,343
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0065,596
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5344,682
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1135,041
Medford, WiUsa 7,1594,449
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6794,772
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8694,890
Mena, ArUsa 8,1395,058
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9874,963
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5635,321
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7074,789
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8704,891
Midland, TxUsa 8,9135,539
Milan, MnUsa 7,5064,665
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5274,677
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9424,935
Milford, DeUsa 6,5574,074
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5334,681
Millen, GaUsa 7,4724,643
Millport, OhUsa 6,8414,251
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0863,782
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1604,449
Minden, NeUsa 7,9894,964
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3514,568
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3774,584
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3115,164
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0755,018
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4334,619
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4964,658
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2214,487
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5064,665
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8254,862
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7595,443
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4934,035
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9644,327
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2504,505
Moro, OrUsa 8,7995,468
Morris, MnUsa 7,4324,618
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3724,581
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1114,419
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8414,251
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5324,680
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9044,290
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9803,716
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5844,713
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5654,701
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0404,375
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1715,078
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,9734,954
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,3485,188
MaracayVenezuela 8,0525,004
MaturinVenezuela 7,7424,811
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,3435,185
MeridaVenezuela 8,4585,256
MagoyeZambia 7,0834,401
MansaZambia 6,5984,100
MbalaZambia 6,4474,006
MfuweZambia 6,9324,308
MisamfuZambia 6,5754,086
MonguZambia 6,8874,280
MpikaZambia 6,7704,207
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9954,347
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0544,383
MumbwaZambia 6,9714,332
MwinilungaZambia 6,5394,063
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6144,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -