Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1953,228
NeuquenArgentina 12,0187,468
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2927,017
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,53010,893
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7479,164
Nowra RanAustralia 16,69310,373
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7629,795
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7024,786
NatitingouBenin 3,9102,430
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0495,623
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2322,630
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3932,730
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8132,991
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5365,304
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0463,136
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4933,414
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1324,432
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5464,689
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3953,974
N’DjamenaChad 3,7282,317
NanchangChina 9,0835,644
NanjingChina 8,9895,586
NanningChina 9,0285,610
NicosiaCyprus 2,4271,508
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,135705
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5314,680
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7204,798
NegeleEthiopia 5,3913,350
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,83310,460
NandiFiji 16,83310,460
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0961,303
NancyFrance 417259
NantesFrance 751467
NiceFrance 162101
NeustrelitzGermany 1,001622
NurembergGermany 557346
NurnbergGermany 556345
NaxosGreece 1,7241,071
NanortalikGreenland 3,8132,370
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8292,380
NordGreenland 4,1592,585
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1652,588
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4252,750
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9254,303
New DelhiIndia 6,2553,887
Naples, CampaniaItaly 711442
NaganoJapan 9,6606,003
NagasakiJapan 9,5855,957
NagoJapan 10,0186,225
NagoyaJapan 9,7406,052
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0366,236
NaraJapan 9,7266,044
NazeJapan 9,9526,184
NemuroJapan 9,3405,804
NiigataJapan 9,5825,955
NikkoJapan 9,7156,037
NobeokaJapan 9,6986,027
NairobiKenya 5,9003,666
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4208,961
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3813,344
NidaLithuania 1,477918
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6724,768
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3895,213
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8464,254
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9824,338
NaraMali 3,6092,243
NioroMali 3,6822,288
NemaMauritania 3,4572,148
NouakchottMauritania 3,7122,306
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,83010,459
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,93611,767
NelsonNew Zealand 18,77211,665
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,71711,631
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,95711,780
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3735,825
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4652,153
NiameyNiger 3,5502,206
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6621,654
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0601,901
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7682,342
NawabshahPakistan 5,7223,556
NokkundiPakistan 5,1083,174
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1356,298
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6046,590
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6122,244
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4724,643
NikolaevRussia 1,8791,168
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2175,106
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6815,394
NizneangarskRussia 6,6464,130
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1483,821
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8452,389
NovgorodRussia 2,1851,358
NovosibirskRussia 5,2153,241
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1355,055
No. 6Sudan 3,5352,197
NyalaSudan 4,0192,497
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1875,709
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9715,575
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5145,912
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7795,455
NarathiwatThailand 9,8276,107
NigdeTurkey 2,3711,473
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8342,383
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0651,283
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0234,364
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0234,364
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5484,690
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2285,113
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9864,963
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0903,785
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4243,992
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7734,209
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4284,616
New London, WiUsa 7,1134,420
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2505,127
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2695,138
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4624,637
New YorkUsa 6,3603,952
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3673,957
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3683,957
Newark, NjUsa 6,3913,971
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8334,246
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3914,593
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1785,082
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6754,769
Newport, TnUsa 7,3204,549
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8164,857
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7794,212
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8194,859
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0885,647
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9114,916
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0795,021
Norton, KsUsa 8,1275,050
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9334,308
NdolaZambia 6,7944,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -