Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2243,246
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3593,330
JuninArgentina 11,2196,972
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5655,944
JacobinaBrazil 7,8984,908
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1414,438
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1834,464
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8435,495
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0485,622
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6684,765
JiuquanChina 7,0694,393
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3685,821
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6134,731
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7664,826
JoensuuFinland 2,4041,494
JokioinenFinland 2,0361,265
JyvskylFinland 2,2451,395
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1862,601
JulianehbGreenland 3,8612,399
JagdalpurIndia 7,3074,541
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2136,968
JerusalemIsrael 2,7911,734
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,2935,775
JosNigeria 3,9162,433
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0091,870
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0091,870
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5913,474
JhelumPakistan 5,7023,543
JiwaniPakistan 5,2893,287
JuliacaPeru 10,2956,398
JakutskRussia 7,0394,374
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9051,805
JenisejskRussia 5,5953,477
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2845,769
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8805,518
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9154,297
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8692,404
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5082,801
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1895,089
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,475916
JubaSudan 5,0383,131
JokkmokkSweden 2,5021,555
JönköpingSweden 1,482921
Jonkoping ASweden 1,477918
JendoubaTunisia 959596
JerbaTunisia 1,273791
JerseyUk 876545
JaltaUkraine 2,0831,295
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0805,021
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7474,814
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6214,736
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5044,663
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7444,191
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0014,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -