Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turin, Piedmont

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turin, Piedmont. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turin, Piedmont with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,090678
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2747,006
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0136,843
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4337,105
ViennaAustria 751467
VitebskBelarus 1,9531,214
VassourasBrazil 9,1245,670
VicosaBrazil 8,9255,546
VitoriaBrazil 8,7425,432
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2725,140
VarnaBulgaria 1,6281,011
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1903,847
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5035,284
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6574,758
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6154,732
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5645,322
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6035,346
ValdiviaChile 12,4047,708
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3207,655
VallenarChile 11,3777,070
ValparaisoChile 11,7517,302
VanguardiaColombia 8,9965,590
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3725,824
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,375855
VestervigDenmark 1,302809
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6094,729
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5514,692
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6294,741
VilsandiEstonia 1,7651,097
VaasaFinland 2,1901,361
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6871,670
VeravalIndia 6,2583,889
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5084,665
ValentiaIreland 1,519944
VeniceItaly 370230
VeronaItaly 254158
VicenzaItaly 308191
Vigna Di ValleItaly 494307
ViterboItaly 458285
VolterraItaly 315196
VientianeLaos 8,9795,580
VarenaLithuania 1,580982
VilniusLithuania 1,6331,015
VeracruzMexico 9,5425,929
VlissingenNetherlands 770479
VaernesNorway 2,0561,277
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8701,162
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0931,922
VillarricaParaguay 10,1976,336
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,390864
VanavaraRussia 6,0113,735
VasileviciRussia 1,8041,121
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0291,261
VerhojanskRussia 6,6944,160
ViljujskRussia 6,6094,107
VitimRussia 6,5444,067
Vize IslandRussia 4,6852,912
VladivostokRussia 8,7665,447
VolgogradRussia 2,8021,741
VologdaRussia 2,6681,658
VoronezRussia 2,4241,506
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1014,413
VytegraRussia 2,5791,603
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2744,520
ValenciaSpain 912567
ValladolidSpain 1,073667
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,345836
VisbySweden 1,581982
VanTurkey 3,0231,878
ValleyUk 1,268788
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6431,021
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4605,878
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9764,957
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9344,930
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8125,476
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7284,802
Vevay, InUsa 7,2684,517
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,1325,054
Victoria, TxUsa 8,8175,479
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2804,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -